Who can participate?

• Students of teachers who belong to Provincial Associations,which are members of CFMTA
• All instrumentalists and vocalists
• All levels from beginner to advanced
• CFMTA members may register to be an adjudicator for this festival

Qui peut participer?

• Les élèves de professeurs membres d'associations provinciales membres de la FCAPM
• Tous les instrumentistes et chanteurs
• Tous les niveaux, de débutant à avancé
• Les membres de la FCAPM peuvent s'inscrire pour faire partie du jury de ce festival

E-Festival – Gold Seals Awarded / Festival virtuel – Sceaux Or octroyés

  • Oliver Gao
  • Yu XIn (Tracy) Yang
  • Camryn Winnicky-Lewis
  • Camryn Winnicky-Lewis
  • Melada Abusada
  • Sameer Abusada
  • Alan Xu
  • Leah Siu
  • Ayumi Sinclair
  • Austin Wang
  • Nozomu Sinclair
  • Emily Hou
  • Youji William Li
  • Frank Lu
  • Frank Lu
  • MIRIAM SARARU
  • Caelan Prescott
  • Maverick Shannon
  • Chloe MacNay
  • Kevin Liu
  • Mijia Li
  • Kasha Anne
  • Tia Wong
  • Daniel Hai
  • Daniel Hai
  • Rowan Sawatski
  • Myles Terry
  • Stephen Palma
  • Baiyu An
  • Baran Farhangnia
  • Layla Yerama
  • Madison Mulherin
  • Daniel Claudepierre
  • Fen Krotz Adams
  • Indi Tisoy
  • Malcolm Warkentin
  • Malcolm Warkentin
  • Brandon Mulherin
  • Adele Kushner
  • Adele Kushner
  • Madoc Sullivan
  • Seamus Sullivan
  • Maxen Morrison
  • Elisa Li
  • Lucas Tang
  • Zhanghan Hu
  • Anna Korol
  • Cassius Ford
  • Cassius Ford
  • Cassius Ford
  • Brenda Lam
  • Brenda Lam
  • Mariya Korol
  • Bridget Graham
  • Sumedha Ray
  • Sumedha Ray
  • Anya Delafield
  • Kaya Piotrowski
  • Damian Piotrowski
  • Haoyue Tang
  • Hannele Agbunag
  • Hannele Agbunag
  • Tiger Chen
  • Audrey Chang
  • Audrey Chang
  • Lara Khaddaj
  • Julian Kapalanga
  • Jinelle An
  • Olivia Hou
  • MEGAN YIRU MAO
  • Misha Bagrianski
  • Samuel Lacy
  • Jacqueline O'Keeffe
  • Vivian Gardner
  • Caroline Gardner
  • Caroline Gardner
  • Russelle Mulat
  • Jerry Jierui Li
  • Jacob Small
  • Kyle Pierre
  • Anthony Morassutti
  • Veronika Kozinski
  • Cassidy Wieler
  • Cassidy Wieler
  • Cassidy Wieler
  • Haley Anne Power
  • Haley Anne Power
  • Brian Fei
  • Jonathan Urschel
  • Annie Li
  • Victor Rasiga
  • Victor Rasiga
  • Edward Yan
  • Edward Yan
  • Adam Luu
  • Natalie Bourne
  • Cyrus Shobeir
  • Sara Shobeir
  • Tianyi Yu (Ryan)
  • Tianyi Yu (Ryan)
  • Tianyi Yu (Ryan)
  • Urvi Ghose
  • Leif Montgomery
  • Charis Li
  • Sophia Metallinos
  • Christy Hung
  • Sofia Nicole Conway
  • Justin Jiang
  • Justin Jiang
  • Bufan Sun
  • Bufan Sun
  • Sissi He
  • Arthur Bridson
  • Elliot Bridson
  • Alba Vincelli
  • Cara Vincelli
  • Ella Gao
  • Owen Chow
  • Owen Chow
  • Aira Shyam
  • Briana Elizabeth Perrone
  • Anista De Matas Payne
  • Melody Zhu
  • Melody Zhu
  • Emily Nelson
  • Romulus Lubbong
  • Matthew Mintsis
  • Nathaniel Hou
  • Nathaniel Hou
  • Nathaniel Hou
  • Erwin Keresztes
  • Erwin Keresztes
  • Tegwen Sak
  • Tiffany Nguyen
  • Anais Asra Lavenir
  • Lilliana Tong
  • Seamus Zirnhelt
  • Alexander Bai
  • Ava Lee
  • Avery Ma
  • Daniel Mao
  • Daniel Mao
  • Ava Ma
  • Huiyi Jia
  • Lily-anne Hein
  • Kaia Boseovski
  • Rowan Dawn Dixon
  • Tedrick Sak
  • Lucy Nicholls
  • Anna Kiss

We would like to thank the 5 Adjudicators from Alberta, New Brunswick and Ontario for sharing their time, energy and knowledge with the students and teachers who participated in this E-Festival. The Adjudicators awarded 4 Bronze Seals, 20 Silver Seals and 5 Gold Seals.

The Gold Seals were awarded to:
Mya Braun
Sierra Brooks
Carmen McClusky
Steven Stewart
Cici Xu

We would like to thank all the entrants for their lovely performances and hope that you will be willing and able to participate in a future CFMTA E-Festival!

Nous souhaitons remercier les cinq juges, de l'Alberta, du Nouveau-Brunswick et de l'Ontario, pour leur temps et leur travail, et pour avoir partagé leurs connaissances avec les élèves et professeurs qui ont pris part au festival virtuel. Les juges ont attribué 4 sceaux bronze, 20 sceaux argent et 5 sceaux or.

Les sceaux or ont été remis à :
Mya Braun
Sierra Brooks
Carmen McClusky
Steven Stewart
Cici Xu

Nous désirons remercier tous les participants pour leurs merveilleuses prestations et espérons qu'ils seront prêts et voudront prendre part au prochain festival virtuel de la FCAPM!

DIVISION 1 – Primary (Preparatory to Grade 2) / Débutant (niveau préparatoire à niveau 2)
Mira Allen
Callindra Beilby
Elizabeth Beilby
Kolven Cook
Raymond Lin
Jonathan Niu
Caitlyn Seefried
Hannah Yao

DIVISION 2 – Elementary (Grades 3 to 5) / Primaire (niveaux 3 à 5)
Sophia Byrne
Emma-Flore Ghia
Helen Zhao

DIVISION 3 – Intermediate (Grades 6 to 8) / Intermédiaire (niveaux 6 à 8)
Anna-Lucia Mena Shevchenko
Abby Slipp

DIVISION 4 – Advanced (Grades 9 and up) / Avancé (niveaux 9 et plus)
Cynthia Liang
Kendra Palles
Phoebe Qui
Cynthia Wang

DIVISION 1 – Primary (Preparatory to Grade 2) / Débutant (niveau préparatoire à niveau 2)
Enam Adjafefa
Audrey Bird
Chelsea Cook
Jorgie Cornish
Lucia Li

DIVISION 2 – Elementary (Grades 3 to 5) / Primaire (niveaux 3 à 5)
Maya Brandner
Kaslyn Chan
Joel Cook
Sophie Phelan
Arash Pilipowicz

DIVISION 3 – Intermediate (Grades 6 to 8) / Intermédiaire (niveaux 6 à 8)
Sara Ferros
Jaiyun (Elsa) Liu (for 2 different entries)
Vivienne Mah
Abby Slipp
Ricky Yang
Arshia Zaman
Qinrong Valeria Zhao

DIVISION 4 – Advanced (Grades 9 and up) / Avancé (niveaux 9 et plus)
Sebastian Reinberg-Abernathy
Samantha Lan
Jaiden McDonald
Ivy Shi
Sue Wang