Western Tour Young Artists

V=Vocal P=Piano VI=Violin C=Cello
Davison, Betty (Vi) Winnipeg 1942
Dillabough,Marj. (P) Winnipeg 1942
Assaly, Edmund (P) Saskatoon 1942
Kirkpatrick, Pat (P) Saskatoon 1943
Johannes, Thelma (P) Saskatoon 1944
Faulkner, Nelda (P) Edmonton 1945
Neher, Shiriey (V) Edmonton 1945
Broadfoot, Jean (P) Winnipeg 1945
Lincoln, Edward (P) Winnipeg 1947
Sopchuck. Vera (P) Manitoba 1949
Pearson, Lois (P) Regina 1950
Young, Sydney (P) Winnipeg 1950
Bocoditzky, Belva (V) Winnipeg 1950
Griffi n, Jack (Vi) Regina 1951
McDonald, Boy (P) Saskatoon 1951
Duffus, Marylyn (V) Moose Jaw 1954
Beckett, Garth (P) Saskatoon 1954
Dawes, MaryLou (P) Calgary 1954
McMaster, Clare (P) Winnipeg 1955
Lloyd. Valerie (P) Vancouver 1955
Daley.June (P) Calgary 1956
Cohan, Jack (P) Winnipeg 1957
Siweck, Patricia (V) Winnipeg 1957
Schmidt, Helen (P) Regina 1957
Dawes, Andrew (Vi) Saskatoon 1958
Voice, Douglas (P) Saskatoon 1958
Fullerton, Terry (P) Vancouver 1958
Gunston, Joan (P) Winnipeg 1959
Hewitt, Varik (V) Victoria 1960
Dahlstrom, David (C) Trail 1960
Thorn, Janet (P) Vancouver 1960
Clairmont,Marg (P) Vancouver 1961
Bala, Iris (V) Vancouver 1961
Wright, Arlene (P) Regina 1961
Skeaping,Alex. (P) Regina 1962
Butler, Gregory (P)   1962
Small, Donna (V)   1963
Tunney, Denise (P)   1963
Blain, Aline (V) Edmonton 1964
Wyness, Sandra (P) Vancouver 1964
Callander, Ruth (P) Regina 1965
Whyte, Donald (Vi) Regina 1965
Sneed, Brenda (P) Vancouver 1966
Sagert, David (P)   1967
Williams, Thom. (Vi) Winnipeg 1967
Bouree, Emil (P) Regina 1968
Blair, Jonathan (P) Vancouver 1969
Blakeway,Marg (V) Vancouver 1969
Murdoch, Ken .(P) Medicine Hat 1970
Tutt, David (P) Calgary 1971
Caiman, Jeffrey (P) Lethbridge 1972
Burrows, Dianne (V) Regina 1973
Syer, Jamie (P) Calgary 1973
Montgomery,Glen (P) Calgary 1974
Giesbrecht, Mamie (P) Edmonton 1975
Caron, Claudette (P) Winnipeg 1976
Price, Pautette (P) Winnipeg 1976
Duncan, Laurie (P) Winnipeg 1977
Cheng, Angela (P) Edmonton 1978
Sim, Margot (V) Winnipeg 1978
Choi, Helen (P) Winnipeg 1979
Bieracki, Tadeusz (P) Winnipeg 1980
Lavertu, Arthur (P) Prince Albert 1981
Elias, Shirley (P) Winnipeg 1982
Jones, Elizabeth (Vi) Brandon 1983
Coombes, Richard (P) Lethbridge 1984
Wiebe, Thomas (C) Winnipeg 1984
Anderson, Valdine (V) Winnipeg 1986
Lang. Bernadette (P) Saskatoon 1986
Pestyk, Erica (P) Winnipeg 1987
Reimer, Pamela (P) Saskatoon 1988
Labelle, Andrea (V) Winnipeg 1988
Neary, Karen (P) Brandon 1990
Wiens, Peter (V) Winnipeg 1991
Scarlett, Millicent (V) Winnipeg 1992
Sawatzky, Michelle (P) Winnipeg 1993
Konecsni, Sarah (P) Regina 1994
MacTavish, Lesley (P) Saskatoon 1995
Tsal, Jenny (P) Brandon 1996
Samolesky, Jeremy (P) Port.la Prairie 1997
Charlton, Karen (V) Conquest, Sk 1998
Leson, Angela (V) Canora, Sk. 1999
Lavesque, Shane (P) Brandon 2000
Vardy, Sarah (V) Saskatoon 2001
Wickberg, Paula (V) Saskatoon 2002
Beckie Peters (P) Swift Current 2003
Gibson, Laurian (V) Saskatoon 2004
Chan,Yuli (P) Saskatoon 2006
Price, Michelle (P) Brandon 2008
Mahan, Chelsea (V) Saskatoon 2010
Kim, Jinsung (P) Brandon 2012
Walmsley,Allison (V) Saskatoon 2014
Gable, Lindsay (V) Saskatoon 2014